Check it out! I will be your loyal design department for $800 on #Fiverr https://www.fiverr.com/s2/c63ceee155

Copyright 2020 © Olho do Cão - Creative Lab | Privacy Policy
 

Privacy Policy

Please read our Privacy Policy carefully.

 

If you don’t agree with it, you shouldn’t use this website. Yes, we can also be serious!

 

This Privacy Policy sets out the forms of collection and use of personal data, as well as the safeguard and security measures adopted in the treatment of the same.

 

Olho do Cão – Creative Lab recognises the importance of privacy. We will never sell your information to third parties, whether individuals or companies.

 

The website www.olhodocao.com is owned by Olho do Cão – Creative Lab based at Praça do Giraldo, 7000-508 Évora.

 

 

Data Collection

 

Whenever is necessary to collect personal information for contact purposes, the use of that information will be made in compliance with the legislation applicable to the Data Protection Policy imposed by CNPD (National Data Protection Commission) according to the Law 58/2019 of 8th August, in order to ensure the confidentiality and security of the personal data provided.

 

All information collected is voluntarily provided either via website, online forms, questionnaires, service promotions and/or hobbies. Olho do Cão – Creative Lab collects personal data, such as names, addresses, e-mails, telephone numbers, IP address, demographic and lifestyle data for the purposes described below. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Olho do Cão – Creative Lab.

 

There are cases in which the law requires the processing and conservation of data for a minimum period of time. Otherwise, the data will be processed only for the necessary time, always in accordance with the law, the guidelines and decisions of the CNPD.

 

 

Use of Collected Data

 

Olho do Cão – Creative Lab undertakes to comply with the rules for the processing of personal data according to the law in Portugal.

 

The information obtained may be used by Olho do Cão – Creative Lab to send you information about our activities and/or services, capture general information in order to understand the profile of the users, and thereby adapt the communication materials that Olho do Cão – Creative Lab reaches its users and readers.

 

The data collected is intended exclusively for the use of Olho do Cão – Creative Lab, in order to follow up on requests made through this website, ensuring the privacy and protection of user data.

 

Olho do Cão – Creative Lab can hand over the user’s personal data to other companies, such as carriers, when it needs to do so to provide a product or service, ensuring that only the minimum information necessary to satisfy the request is shared.

 

 

Access, Rectification, Deletion, Portability and Opposition Rights

 

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 58/2019 of 8th August, anyone can request access to their personal data, being able to learn about its content, as well as request its rectification, deletion, portability or request its destruction, by written request addressed to Olho do Cão – Creative Lab to the email address: info@olhodocao.pt

 

 

 

Security and Data Protection

 

Olho do Cão – Creative Lab compromises to adopt the necessary security measures to guarantee the safeguarding of users’ personal data against possible abuse or unauthorised access.

 

However, and since the internet is not 100% secure, Olho do Cão – Creative Lab cannot guarantee the security of any data it discloses online, nor be responsible for losses or damages caused to the user as a result of the loss of data confidentiality.

 

 

Responsibility

 

On this website, users will be able to find links that redirect them to other web pages outside the domain of Olho do Cão – Creative Lab servers, that may themselves collect data or request personal information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third party sites, so you should read the Privacy Policy for the third party sites you visit, and we are not responsible for the content and
information present on those same sites.

 

 

Privacy Policy Agreement

 

It is understood that the user accepts the conditions of this privacy policy when entering his data. Filling out the forms implies the user’s consent to the automated processing and use of the data in accordance with the privacy conditions described on this page.

 

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

 

Olho do Cão – Laboratório Criativo reserves the right, at any time, to update or revise this Privacy Policy in order to adjust it to possible legislative changes and/or other constraints. Any changes made will be published in this space, so the user should visit this area frequently in order to keep informed about the Privacy Policy ruling.

 

 

Cookie Data

 

Olho do Cão – Creative Lab uses cookies (they’re small informative text files, not actually cookies!) on the website to improve user performance and experience.

 

Cookies used by Olho do Cão – Creative Lab note the principles of anonymity and confidentiality, storing only generic information, not including personal data. They aim to recognise the user (so that you do not have to provide us with your data numerous times) and collect information during the visit to the website (such as the pages you visit).

 

Most browsers accept cookies automatically, and at any time you can disable this function in your browser settings.

 

The use of cookies is a common practice in most sites in order to save the user time and facilitate navigation.